Visa Direct is a fast, convenient and secure service for Visa card2card moneytransfers in 54 countries, including Uzbekistan:
Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bulgaria, Great Britain, Hungary, Vietnam, Germany, Hong Kong, Greece, Georgia, Denmark, Israel, India, Indonesia, Spain, Italy, Kazakhstan, Cyprus, China, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Maldives, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, UAE, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Tajikistan, Taiwan, Turkey, Ukraine, Croatia, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Sweden, Estonia, South Africa, South Korea and Japan.
• · NBU's Visa card2card moneytransfers have no commissions.
• · Transfers from NBU's Visa card to Visa card of other banks: 1%.
• · The card transfer limit per day is $2,500.
The recipient's Visa card number, his or her first and last name are required to make a transfer. It is thequickest way toget money even if it is Visa card2card moneytransfer between different banks.